2150 Canyon Close Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,000 - $1,983,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Canyon Close Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,905,649, approximately $655 per square foot. 2150 Canyon Close Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Bilotta Robert and Bilotta Laurie
Bought by
Bilotta Robert and Bilotta Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilotta Robert | -- | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bilotta Robert | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 | $624,733 | $214,743 | $409,990 |
| 2024 | $7,361 | $612,484 | $210,533 | $401,951 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $600,475 | $206,405 | $394,070 |
| 2022 | $7,043 | $588,702 | $202,358 | $386,344 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $577,160 | $198,391 | $378,769 |
| 2019 | $6,504 | $560,043 | $192,507 | $367,536 |
| 2018 | $6,526 | $549,063 | $188,733 | $360,330 |
| 2016 | $6,289 | $527,744 | $181,405 | $346,339 |
| 2015 | $6,219 | $519,818 | $178,681 | $341,137 |
| 2014 | $6,098 | $509,636 | $175,181 | $334,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map