2150 Earl Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Southeast Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,234,000
8
Beds
7
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Earl Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $1,184,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 2150 Earl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackie Robinson Academy, Long Beach Polytechnic High School, and We the People High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Bonsangue Mary
Bought by
Bonsangue John F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bonsangue John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,675
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Jurat Nikola and Jurat Kosovka
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California and First Fsb Of California
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonsangue John F | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Bonsangue John F | $160,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $266,400 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonsangue John F | $155,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $332,223 | $149,501 | $182,722 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $325,710 | $146,570 | $179,140 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $319,325 | $143,697 | $175,628 |
| 2022 | $4,627 | $313,065 | $140,880 | $172,185 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $306,927 | $138,118 | $168,809 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $303,781 | $136,702 | $167,079 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $297,825 | $134,022 | $163,803 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $291,987 | $131,395 | $160,592 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $280,651 | $126,294 | $154,357 |
| 2015 | $3,737 | $276,436 | $124,397 | $152,039 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $271,022 | $121,961 | $149,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map