2150 Falls Cir Vero Beach, FL 32967
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $887,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Falls Cir, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $801,178, approximately $388 per square foot. 2150 Falls Cir is a home with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Lauda Carolyn F and Carolyn F Lauda Revocable Trus
Bought by
Kelts Richard L and Kelts Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Gh Vero Beach Development Llc
Bought by
Grand Harbor Community Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Gh Vero Beach Development Llc
Bought by
Lauda Carolyn F and The Carolyn F Lauda Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelts Richard L | $720,000 | Oceanside Title & Escrow | |
| Grand Harbor Community Association Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lauda Carolyn F | $472,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |