2150 Rhonda St Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $780,445
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2150 Rhonda St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $763,611, approximately $509 per square foot. 2150 Rhonda St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Karyn Rachal and Kara Gastelum
Bought by
Rachal Karyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Walstrom Herman Frank
Bought by
Walstrom Herman and The Herman Walstrom Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachal Karyn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walstrom Herman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $133,910 | $19,593 | $114,317 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $131,285 | $19,209 | $112,076 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $128,711 | $18,832 | $109,879 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $126,188 | $18,463 | $107,725 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $123,714 | $18,101 | $105,613 |
| 2020 | $1,490 | $122,447 | $17,916 | $104,531 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $120,047 | $17,565 | $102,482 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $117,694 | $17,221 | $100,473 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $115,387 | $16,884 | $98,503 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $113,125 | $16,553 | $96,572 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $111,427 | $16,305 | $95,122 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $109,246 | $15,987 | $93,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map