C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Celina Garcia
eXp Realty of No. California
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $458,000
Beautiful home located in desirable North Merced's Silverado subdivision! This home with great curb appeal features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and is also a very short drive from UC Merced. A definite must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Celina Garcia
eXp Realty of No. California License #02043330 Listed on: 07/09/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Joshua | $271,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Kushins Harold M | -- | None Available | |
| Kushins Harold M | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bernacchi Jerald R | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Bernacchi Jerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Kushins Harold M | $192,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christensen Joshua | $243,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernacchi Jerald R | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kushins Harold M | $139,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Sold | $271,000 | -0.7% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | Price Changed | $273,000 | -5.9% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $296,373 | $76,553 | $219,820 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $290,562 | $75,052 | $215,510 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $284,866 | $73,581 | $211,285 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $279,282 | $72,139 | $207,143 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $273,807 | $70,725 | $203,082 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $271,000 | $70,000 | $201,000 |
| 2019 | $3,003 | $254,253 | $52,965 | $201,288 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $249,269 | $51,927 | $197,342 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $244,382 | $50,909 | $193,473 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $239,591 | $49,911 | $189,680 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $235,993 | $49,162 | $186,831 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $186,000 | $30,000 | $156,000 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Celina Garcia
eXp Realty of No. California
G
Buyer's Agent in 2019
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC19162746
APN: 008-330-036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.