21509 Ahlstrom Ave Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21509 Ahlstrom Ave, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $351,241, approximately $183 per square foot. 21509 Ahlstrom Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Lasher Colleen and Lasher Steven
Bought by
Chambers Laura and Chambers Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$311,537
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Lasher Colleen G and Lasher Steven
Bought by
Chambers Laura Kim and Chambers Shane Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$311,537
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Bursch Rodney A and Bursch Janna J
Bought by
Odean Gary and Odean Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Laura | $350,000 | -- | |
| Chambers Laura Kim | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Odean Gary | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Laura | $332,500 | |
| Closed | Chambers Laura Kim | $318,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,581 | $286,600 | $55,000 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $3,580 | $292,600 | $65,000 | $227,600 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $262,000 | $49,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $231,000 | $43,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $220,000 | $39,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $211,000 | $35,000 | $176,000 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $194,000 | $35,000 | $159,000 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $163,000 | $32,000 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $155,000 | $37,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $153,000 | $35,000 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,000 | $30,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map