2151 Norma Ct Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,031,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 Norma Ct, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $945,713, approximately $411 per square foot. 2151 Norma Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Adan and Lopez Josue
Bought by
Lopez Adan and Lopez Ivonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$448,248
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Briddle Roger G
Bought by
Lopez Adan and Lopez Josue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$554,766
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Briddle Roger G and Briddle Emelda
Bought by
Briddle Roger G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,390
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Malone Michael F and Malone Kimberly K
Bought by
Briddle Roger G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Mims Kimberly K and Malone Michael F
Bought by
Malone Michael F and Malone Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Adan | -- | Priority Title Camarillo | |
| Lopez Adan | $565,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Briddle Roger G | -- | Multiple | |
| Briddle Roger G | $385,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Malone Michael F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Adan | $513,750 | |
| Closed | Lopez Adan | $554,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Briddle Roger G | $425,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Briddle Roger G | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briddle Roger G | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $668,839 | $435,043 | $233,796 |
| 2024 | $8,026 | $655,725 | $426,513 | $229,212 |
| 2023 | $7,732 | $642,868 | $418,150 | $224,718 |
| 2022 | $7,497 | $630,263 | $409,951 | $220,312 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $617,905 | $401,912 | $215,993 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $611,571 | $397,792 | $213,779 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $599,581 | $389,993 | $209,588 |
| 2018 | $7,253 | $587,826 | $382,347 | $205,479 |
| 2017 | $6,882 | $576,300 | $374,850 | $201,450 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $480,443 | $192,176 | $288,267 |
| 2015 | $5,699 | $473,229 | $189,291 | $283,938 |
| 2014 | $5,453 | $449,000 | $180,000 | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map