2151 Sunset Dr White Bluff, TN 37187
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2151 Sunset Dr, White Bluff, TN 37187 and is currently estimated at $281,099, approximately $268 per square foot. 2151 Sunset Dr is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including White Bluff Elementary School, W. James Middle School, and Creek Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Parker Dana and Parker John Preston
Bought by
Deloach Benard N and Deloach Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,951
Outstanding Balance
$209,008
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$72,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Terri Mcmillan
Bought by
Parker Dana and Parker John Preston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Bought by
Hyndman Jimmy H and Hyndman Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloach Benard N | $267,439 | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Dana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hyndman Jimmy H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deloach Benard N | $213,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,025 | $17,475 | $35,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,025 | $17,475 | $35,550 |
| 2023 | $904 | $30,650 | $5,025 | $25,625 |
| 2022 | $908 | $30,775 | $5,025 | $25,750 |
| 2021 | $892 | $30,775 | $5,025 | $25,750 |
| 2020 | $877 | $30,775 | $5,025 | $25,750 |
| 2019 | $877 | $30,775 | $5,025 | $25,750 |
| 2018 | $697 | $21,125 | $3,500 | $17,625 |
| 2017 | $697 | $21,125 | $3,500 | $17,625 |
| 2016 | $668 | $21,125 | $3,500 | $17,625 |
| 2015 | $621 | $18,250 | $3,500 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $621 | $18,250 | $3,500 | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map