21513 S Peralta Dr Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $765,000 - $1,075,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21513 S Peralta Dr, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $964,041, approximately $327 per square foot. 21513 S Peralta Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Reyes Valentin Cruz and Reyes Gail Domingo
Bought by
The Reyes Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Valentin C and Reyes Gail
Bought by
Reyes Valentin C and Reyes Gail D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Outstanding Balance
$130,810
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$833,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Hawthorne S & L Assn
Bought by
Reyes Valentin C and Reyes Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,300
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Reyes Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Reyes Valentin C | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Reyes Valentin C | $298,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Valentin C | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Reyes Valentin C | $253,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,275 | $546,329 | $190,176 | $356,153 |
| 2024 | $7,275 | $535,618 | $186,448 | $349,170 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $525,117 | $182,793 | $342,324 |
| 2022 | $6,797 | $514,821 | $179,209 | $335,612 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $504,728 | $175,696 | $329,032 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $499,554 | $173,895 | $325,659 |
| 2019 | $6,486 | $489,760 | $170,486 | $319,274 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $480,158 | $167,144 | $313,014 |
| 2016 | $6,051 | $461,514 | $160,654 | $300,860 |
| 2015 | $5,943 | $454,582 | $158,241 | $296,341 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $445,679 | $155,142 | $290,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map