21514 Kenyon Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21514 Kenyon Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $135,890, approximately $111 per square foot. 21514 Kenyon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
1St Light Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Forker Mark D and Forker Hallie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Parent Elnora
Bought by
Forker Mark D and Forker Hallie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,400
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1983
Sold by
Parent Maurice J and Parent Elnora
Bought by
Parent Maurice J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Parent Maurice J and Parent Elnora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1St Light Properties Llc | $19,200 | Omega Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $23,334 | None Available | |
| Forker Mark D | $94,000 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Parent Maurice J | -- | -- | |
| Parent Maurice J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Forker Mark D | $9,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Forker Mark D | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $34,370 | $6,720 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $34,370 | $6,720 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $12,180 | $4,060 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $12,180 | $4,060 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $12,180 | $4,060 | $8,120 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $9,240 | $3,080 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $1,362 | $26,400 | $8,800 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $9,240 | $3,080 | $6,160 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $6,130 | $2,870 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $996 | $6,130 | $2,870 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $962 | $6,130 | $2,870 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | $962 | $6,720 | $3,150 | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map