21606 Kenyon Dr Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21606 Kenyon Dr, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $116,458, approximately $108 per square foot. 21606 Kenyon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Sold by
Bukas Paul K
Bought by
Flanagan Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1977
Sold by
Sutliff Edw A and Sutliff Dorothy E
Bought by
Sutliff Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Sutliff Edw A and Sutliff Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Jerome | $56,000 | -- | |
| Sutliff Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Sutliff Edw A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $34,125 | $6,650 | $27,475 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $34,125 | $6,650 | $27,475 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $18,210 | $4,030 | $14,180 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $18,200 | $4,030 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $18,200 | $4,030 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $13,790 | $3,050 | $10,750 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $39,400 | $8,700 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $13,790 | $3,050 | $10,750 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $12,850 | $2,840 | $10,010 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $12,850 | $2,840 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $1,692 | $12,850 | $2,840 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $14,110 | $3,120 | $10,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map