21518 Milam Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Estimated payment $5,527/month
Highlights
- Solar Power System
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Valley View
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Patio
About This Home
Welcome to 2518 Milam Drive in the heart of Riverside—a stunning newer construction built in 2024, perfectly positioned on a premium lot. This beautifully designed home offers modern living at its finest, featuring an open-concept layout filled with natural light and high-end finishes throughout. Enjoy the benefits of fully paid-off solar, providing energy efficiency and long-term savings from day one. The spacious kitchen seamlessly flows into the main living area, ideal for entertaining and everyday comfort. Generously sized bedrooms offer privacy and relaxation, while the expansive backyard provides endless possibilities to create your dream outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and major freeways, this home combines location, lifestyle, and value. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a nearly new home with premium upgrades.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Brokerage Phone: 909-828-3913 License #02206760 Listed on: 04/20/2026
Co-Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 909-828-3913 License #01221231
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 7,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
HOA Fees
- $150 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Tile Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,824 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Dining Room
- Valley Views
- Laundry Room
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Tract Number 2576630
- Assessor Parcel Number 257663017
Community Details
Overview
- Summit Canyon Association, Phone Number (805) 496-5514
Amenities
- Picnic Area
Recreation
- Bike Trail
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -3.0% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -6.5% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | For Sale | $935,500 | +3.9% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $899,990 | -2.1% | $273 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | For Sale | $918,920 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $806,500 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26085617
APN: 257-663-017
- 8538 Anthony St
- 8117 Tristan Ln
- 8285 Tristan Ln
- 21288 Telegraph Rd
- 21147 Broken Stone Ct
- 7633 River Gulch Rd
- 8501 Anthony St
- 21021 Bison Mesa Rd
- 7528 Haystack Loop
- 7483 Sage Scrub Dr
- 21047 Iron Rail Dr
- 7335 Stockyard
- 0 Winship Way Unit EV24106211
- 20359 Opera Loop
- 20346 Symphony Dr
- 7664 Steamboat St
- 7111 Luane Trail
- 0 Luane Trail Unit IV26033062
- 7260 Luane Trail
- 20455 Canaan Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.