2152 Grand Oaks Ave Altadena, CA 91001
About This Home
Welcome to 2152 N Grand Oaks Ave, a charming Altadena residence set on a beautiful tree-lined street in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. This inviting home offers a wonderful blend of classic character, comfortable living space, and a peaceful residential setting.
Inside, the home features a warm and functional layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and timeless architectural appeal. The bedrooms offer flexibility for everyday living, guest space, or a home office, while the overall floor plan creates an easy sense of comfort and flow.
Outside, the property enjoys a generous setting with mature landscaping and room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the calm surroundings. Located near the foothills, the home offers a unique opportunity to enjoy the charm and character that make Altadena such a sought-after place to live.
A rare lease opportunity in a beautiful neighborhood, 2152 N Grand Oaks Ave offers privacy, charm, and the comfort of a true residential retreat.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1939
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $7,850 | -8.7% | $4 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $8,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Sold | $875,000 | -2.7% | $519 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/16/2015 06/16/15 | Price Changed | $898,888 | 0.0% | $533 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | Price Changed | $898,888 | -1.1% | $533 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | Price Changed | $908,888 | -1.7% | $539 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -7.4% | $549 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | Price Changed | $998,888 | +101.8% | $592 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | For Sale | $495,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2015 03/15/15 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -43.4% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2015 03/14/15 | Off Market | $875,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2015 03/14/15 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -0.4% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2015 03/14/15 | Price Changed | $496,888 | -0.6% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -49.9% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $998,888 | -- | $592 / Sq Ft |
- 1973 N Harding Ave
- 2185 Midwick Dr
- 2452 N Altadena Dr
- 1873 N Harding Ave
- 2555 N Altadena Dr
- 2004 Glenview Terrace
- 2217 Crescent Dr
- 1696 N Altadena Dr
- 2393 Allen Ave
- 1833 Morada Place
- 1809 Sonoma Dr
- 2360 Morslay Rd
- 1836 Allen Ave
- 1587 N Harding Ave
- 1818 New York Dr
- 1520 Creekside Ct Unit B
- 1495 Coolidge Ave
- 1688 E Mendocino St
- 1808 E Altadena Dr
- 1650 E Mendocino St
- 2065 E Altadena Dr
- 1796 E Mendocino St
- 1820 E Woodbury Rd
- 1700 N Allen Ave Unit Guest house
- 1513 N Altadena Dr Unit Second Floor Unit
- 1745 E Woodbury Rd
- 1391 N Altadena Dr Unit B
- 2211 E Washington Blvd
- 1767 E Elizabeth St
- 1770 N Sierra Bonita Ave
- 1554 E Woodbury Rd
- 1542 E Woodbury Rd
- 1316 N Dominion Ave Unit 1316
- 1298 N Dominion Ave
- 2300 Villa Heights Rd
- 1635 E Washington Blvd Unit 1635 #A
- 2167 Casa Grande St Unit ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED
- 2966 Zane Grey Terrace
- 2166 Casa Grande St
- 1325 E Altadena Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.