2152 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 62152 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,373 - $388,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 62152, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $365,843, approximately $215 per square foot. 2152 Ivy Ridge Dr Unit 62152 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Karen Ann Oconnor Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Karen A And Richard M Skrypek Joint Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Oconnor Thomas J and Oconnor Diane M
Bought by
Declaration Oconnor Karen Ann and Karen Ann Oconnor Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Beverly Road Llc
Bought by
Oconnor Thomas J and Oconnor Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen A And Richard M Skrypek Joint Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Declaration Oconnor Karen Ann | $276,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Thomas J | $276,500 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $32,664 | $3,526 | $29,138 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $23,034 | $3,056 | $19,978 |
| 2023 | $5,881 | $23,034 | $3,056 | $19,978 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $23,034 | $3,056 | $19,978 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $21,834 | $2,821 | $19,013 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $21,834 | $2,821 | $19,013 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $22,510 | $2,821 | $19,689 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $18,146 | $2,468 | $15,678 |
| 2017 | $5,060 | $18,146 | $2,468 | $15,678 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $18,146 | $2,468 | $15,678 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $16,578 | $2,233 | $14,345 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $16,578 | $2,233 | $14,345 |
| 2013 | $6,362 | $21,802 | $2,233 | $19,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map