5569 Mcdonough Rd Unit 85569 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,171 - $410,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5569 Mcdonough Rd Unit 85569, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $379,043, approximately $210 per square foot. 5569 Mcdonough Rd Unit 85569 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Johnson John N and Barnes Gail
Bought by
Barnes Gail and Johnson John N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Beverly Road Llc
Bought by
Johnson John N and Barnes Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,968
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Gail | -- | Attorney | |
| Johnson John N | $309,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson John N | $246,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,026 | $36,280 | $3,917 | $32,363 |
| 2024 | $6,026 | $25,584 | $3,394 | $22,190 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $25,584 | $3,394 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $5,825 | $25,584 | $3,394 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $6,574 | $24,251 | $3,133 | $21,118 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $24,251 | $3,133 | $21,118 |
| 2019 | $6,790 | $25,001 | $3,133 | $21,868 |
| 2018 | $5,782 | $20,155 | $2,741 | $17,414 |
| 2017 | $5,748 | $20,155 | $2,741 | $17,414 |
| 2016 | $5,648 | $20,155 | $2,741 | $17,414 |
| 2015 | $5,501 | $18,413 | $2,480 | $15,933 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $18,413 | $2,480 | $15,933 |
| 2013 | $7,162 | $24,215 | $2,480 | $21,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map