$234,900
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,458/month

Total Views 8,643
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This solid brick split-level delivers space, updates, and a layout that actually works for real life. You get 4 true bedrooms and 2 refreshed baths, all tied together with fresh vinyl flooring and bright, neutral paint that makes the whole home feel crisp and move-in ready. The living room is the kind people gravitate toward—big, bright, and centered around a cozy fireplace. It flows straight into the formal dining room, giving the main level an easy, open feel. The kitchen has the right upgrades: new countertops, stainless steel appliances, and white cabinetry that keeps the space light and modern. All bedrooms are comfortably sized, and both bathrooms have been updated so buyers don't have to sink money into them later. The lower level adds a flex room that can serve as a second living area, office, gym—whatever fits the moment. Out back, the yard is wide, shady, and ready for everything from pets to weekend hangouts. A clean home with practical updates and plenty of space—this one's an easy yes that checks all of the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Joseph Lewis

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #400929 Listed on: 11/24/2025

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Jamestown Elementary School
  • Glenn Hills Middle School
  • Glenn Hills High School

Additional Features

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 234900.00
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 116.06
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size: 0.39 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,450 $73,696 $9,200 $64,496
2024 $2,450 $83,848 $9,200 $74,648
2023 $2,645 $75,668 $9,200 $66,468
2022 $2,019 $57,987 $9,200 $48,787
2021 $1,728 $43,343 $9,200 $34,143
2020 $1,702 $43,343 $9,200 $34,143
2019 $1,798 $43,343 $9,200 $34,143
2018 $1,803 $43,129 $9,200 $33,929
2017 $1,757 $43,129 $9,200 $33,929
2016 $1,758 $43,129 $9,200 $33,929
2015 $1,769 $43,129 $9,200 $33,929
2014 $1,771 $43,129 $9,200 $33,929
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $240,000 +2.1% $119 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Sold $235,000 -2.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2023 07/12/23 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2023 07/10/23 For Sale $239,900 +130.7% $119 / Sq Ft
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Sold $104,000 0.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $104,000 -23.0% $51 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Price Changed $135,000 -6.9% $67 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $145,000 0.0% $72 / Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 For Sale $145,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $104,000 --
Warranty Deed $86,000 None Available
Deed $87,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $230,743 FHA
Previous Owner $148,800 Mortgage Modification
Previous Owner $116,806 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98251248

Hive MLS

APN: 1321044000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.