2152 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Wood Dale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $244,358, approximately $246 per square foot. 2152 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Szalacinski Mark
Bought by
Szalacinski Mark and Szalacinski Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$68,491
Interest Rate
9.55%
Estimated Equity
$175,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szalacinski Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Szalacinski Mark | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,861 | $201,900 | $19,900 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $2,892 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $2,964 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $112,100 | $13,400 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map