2153 Jackson Rd Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $322,658 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2153 Jackson Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $363,886, approximately $208 per square foot. 2153 Jackson Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, West Franklin Middle School, and West Franklin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigand Mark E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $30,315 | $2,351 | $27,964 |
| 2024 | $3,177 | $28,659 | $2,314 | $26,345 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $27,071 | $1,894 | $25,177 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $24,788 | $1,676 | $23,112 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $22,580 | $1,501 | $21,079 |
| 2020 | $2,855 | $21,642 | $1,457 | $20,185 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $20,384 | $1,414 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $19,106 | $1,378 | $17,728 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $19,102 | $1,563 | $17,539 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $18,969 | $1,530 | $17,439 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $18,884 | $1,494 | $17,390 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $18,607 | $1,467 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map