J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jackie Fianza
eQuest Realty & Mortgage
Estimated Value: $793,000 - $826,000
WELCOME HOME to this 3 stories modern beauty in the mini-metropolis neighborhood of Millenia. First Story features an open concept floor plan (living room, kitchen, dining area) , 18ft. vaulted ceiling, dramatic large scale windows with builder upgraded window covering, abundant light, kitchen with oversized gourmet island upgraded countertops & abundant cabinets. Second Story features a loft/office, a master bedroom with walk-in closet and dual vanity ensuite bathroom with upgraded countertop and tile flooring, a second bedroom with its own bathroom and the laundry. On the Third story is the third bathroom with its own bathroom and adjacent to a bonus room with an attached entertainment center with closets. Other upgrades includes custom roller shades on all windows, rewired surround system, water softener, overhead storage in the garage. Near shopping mall, groceries, restaurants, elementary, middle and high schools. Property has a side yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jackie Fianza
eQuest Realty & Mortgage License #01217425 Listed on: 04/20/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatum Anthony | $790,000 | First American Title | |
| Urbi Michelle O | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Urbi Michelle O | $535,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatum Anthony | $790,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urbi Michelle O | $525,685 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Sold | $790,000 | -2.5% | $413 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $810,000 | -1.8% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | $431 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,472 | $821,914 | $437,530 | $384,384 |
| 2024 | $11,472 | $805,799 | $428,951 | $376,848 |
| 2023 | $10,758 | $585,514 | $311,687 | $273,827 |
| 2022 | $10,440 | $574,034 | $305,576 | $268,458 |
| 2021 | $10,211 | $562,780 | $299,585 | $263,195 |
| 2020 | $9,972 | $557,011 | $296,514 | $260,497 |
| 2019 | $9,733 | $546,090 | $290,700 | $255,390 |
| 2018 | $4,662 | $61,182 | $61,182 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jackie Fianza
eQuest Realty & Mortgage
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Selby
Compass
(619) 404-6337
2 in this area
212 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2301820
APN: 643-063-08-46
Ask me questions while you tour the home.