2154 Gershwin Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Gershwin Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $765,317, approximately $587 per square foot. 2154 Gershwin Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Tapia David G and Tapia Maria D
Bought by
Zavala Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Dyer Angelica
Bought by
Tapia David G and Tapia Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Maria | $595,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tapia David G | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History