2154 Macbeth Place Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,512 - $769,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Macbeth Place, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $740,878, approximately $339 per square foot. 2154 Macbeth Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Eraina L
Bought by
Gardner Eraina L and Family Trust Of Eraina L Gardn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Gardner Wayne and Gardner Eraina L
Bought by
Gardner Wayne and Gardner Eraina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,135
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Gardner Wayne
Bought by
Gardner Wayne and Gardner Eraina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Eraina L | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Wayne | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Gardner Wayne | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gardner Wayne | $95,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $113,073 | $13,360 | $99,713 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $108,685 | $12,843 | $95,842 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $106,555 | $12,592 | $93,963 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $104,467 | $12,346 | $92,121 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $103,397 | $12,220 | $91,177 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $101,371 | $11,981 | $89,390 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $99,385 | $11,747 | $87,638 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $97,437 | $11,517 | $85,920 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $95,528 | $11,292 | $84,236 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $94,095 | $11,123 | $82,972 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $92,254 | $10,906 | $81,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map