Estimated Value: $193,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
796
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Park St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $216,832, approximately $272 per square foot. 2154 Park St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1998
Sold by
Bejarano Macario M and Maria Anna
Bought by
Bejarno Rigoberto J and Bejarno Carlina Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bejarno Rigoberto J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $48,759 | $29,262 | $19,497 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $46,868 | $28,127 | $18,741 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $45,950 | $27,576 | $18,374 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $45,050 | $27,036 | $18,014 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $44,589 | $26,759 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $43,716 | $26,235 | $17,481 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $42,860 | $25,721 | $17,139 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $42,020 | $25,217 | $16,803 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $41,197 | $24,723 | $16,474 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $40,579 | $24,352 | $16,227 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $39,785 | $23,875 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map