2154 Savona Ct Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $760,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2154 Savona Ct, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $722,592, approximately $694 per square foot. 2154 Savona Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hannalei Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Osborne Joshua W and Osborne Kara E
Bought by
Osborne Joshua W and Osborne Kara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Osborne Larry W and Osborne Nancy A
Bought by
Osborne Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Henry Donald W and Henry Christine M
Bought by
Osborne Larry W and Osborne Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,359
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$557,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Lopez Raymond R and Lopez Sandra
Bought by
Henry Donald W and Henry Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Joshua W | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Revocable Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Osborne Larry W | $290,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Henry Donald W | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Larry W | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Donald W | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $348,528 | $240,367 | $108,161 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $341,695 | $235,654 | $106,041 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $334,996 | $231,034 | $103,962 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $328,428 | $226,504 | $101,924 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $321,989 | $222,063 | $99,926 |
| 2020 | $4,184 | $318,689 | $219,787 | $98,902 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $312,441 | $215,478 | $96,963 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $306,315 | $211,253 | $95,062 |
| 2017 | $961 | $300,310 | $207,111 | $93,199 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $294,422 | $203,050 | $91,372 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $290,000 | $200,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,026 | $84,801 | $94,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map