21544 Highway 69 E Trumann, AR 72472
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21544 Highway 69 E, Trumann, AR 72472. 21544 Highway 69 E is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $15,600 | $3,570 | $12,030 |
| 2023 | $150 | $15,600 | $3,570 | $12,030 |
| 2022 | $200 | $15,600 | $3,570 | $12,030 |
| 2021 | $200 | $11,590 | $2,930 | $8,660 |
| 2020 | $200 | $11,590 | $2,930 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $200 | $11,590 | $2,930 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $225 | $11,590 | $2,930 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $483 | $11,590 | $2,930 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $678 | $16,270 | $2,370 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $678 | $16,270 | $2,370 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $678 | $16,270 | $2,370 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map