21583 Highway 69 E Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $92,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21583 Highway 69 E, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $92,000, approximately $37 per square foot. 21583 Highway 69 E is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Carter Eric
Bought by
Carter Chayton and Carter Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Mcguiness Thomas M L and Mcguiness Thomas M
Bought by
Carter Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Mcguiness Thomas M L and Mcguiness Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Coats Justin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Chayton | -- | Lenders Title | |
| Carter Eric | -- | Lenders Title | |
| Hunt James | -- | Lenders Title | |
| Carter Eric | $105,000 | Lenders Title | |
| Coats Justin | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Eric | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
| 2024 | $951 | $22,990 | $3,150 | $19,840 |
| 2023 | $961 | $22,990 | $3,150 | $19,840 |
| 2022 | $888 | $22,990 | $3,150 | $19,840 |
| 2021 | $815 | $17,200 | $2,860 | $14,340 |
| 2020 | $763 | $17,200 | $2,860 | $14,340 |
| 2019 | $711 | $17,200 | $2,860 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $659 | $17,200 | $2,860 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $491 | $17,200 | $2,860 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $485 | $11,670 | $1,870 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $485 | $11,630 | $1,870 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $483 | $11,590 | $1,870 | $9,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map