16391 Wildcat Ln Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $441,024
Studio
3
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16391 Wildcat Ln, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $384,012, approximately $156 per square foot. 16391 Wildcat Ln is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Nightingale Leonard and Nightingale Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nightingale Leonard | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $68,510 | $2,550 | $65,960 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $68,510 | $2,550 | $65,960 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $68,510 | $2,550 | $65,960 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $49,700 | $3,150 | $46,550 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $49,700 | $3,150 | $46,550 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $49,700 | $3,150 | $46,550 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $49,700 | $3,150 | $46,550 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $49,700 | $3,150 | $46,550 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $41,590 | $1,650 | $39,940 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $41,590 | $1,650 | $39,940 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $41,590 | $1,650 | $39,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map