24017 Highway 69 E Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $126,456 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24017 Highway 69 E, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $159,364, approximately $122 per square foot. 24017 Highway 69 E is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2017
Sold by
Watts Bobby and Watts Grace
Bought by
Stone Gerikay and Stone James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Watts Bobby and Watts Grace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Gerikay | -- | -- | |
| Watts Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $22,260 | $3,780 | $18,480 |
| 2024 | $449 | $20,600 | $3,780 | $16,820 |
| 2023 | $411 | $20,600 | $3,780 | $16,820 |
| 2022 | $390 | $20,600 | $3,780 | $16,820 |
| 2021 | $368 | $12,420 | $3,440 | $8,980 |
| 2020 | $368 | $12,420 | $3,440 | $8,980 |
| 2019 | $368 | $12,420 | $3,440 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $368 | $12,420 | $3,440 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $364 | $12,420 | $3,440 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,390 | $2,510 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $171 | $4,100 | $2,510 | $1,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map