2155 Arcane Ave Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,861 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Arcane Ave, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $469,715, approximately $388 per square foot. 2155 Arcane Ave is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Rosta Frank R
Bought by
Rosta Frank R and The Frank Rosta Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Passmore Gary W and Passmore Yvonne
Bought by
Rosta Frank R and Rosta Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,943
Interest Rate
9.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosta Frank R | -- | None Available | |
| Rosta Frank R | $103,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosta Frank R | $101,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $626 | $58,592 | $40,285 | $18,307 |
| 2025 | $817 | $58,007 | $39,795 | $18,212 |
| 2024 | $794 | $55,460 | $37,485 | $17,975 |
| 2023 | $794 | $55,818 | $39,200 | $16,618 |
| 2022 | $771 | $45,031 | $31,500 | $13,531 |
| 2021 | $749 | $34,432 | $21,245 | $13,187 |
| 2020 | $726 | $32,928 | $19,985 | $12,943 |
| 2019 | $705 | $32,536 | $20,300 | $12,236 |
| 2018 | $685 | $26,194 | $14,455 | $11,739 |
| 2017 | $665 | $24,444 | $12,915 | $11,529 |
| 2016 | $648 | $22,890 | $11,340 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $648 | $20,949 | $9,625 | $11,324 |
| 2014 | $629 | $19,277 | $8,575 | $10,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,517 | $6,125 | $10,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map