2155 Dolores St Pasadena, CA 91107
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000 - $1,365,286
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 Dolores St, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,068,572, approximately $523 per square foot. 2155 Dolores St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and St. Gregory's A. And M. Hovsepian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Alicia M
Bought by
Almoete Heraclio E and Almoete Anna Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almoete Heraclio E | $325,000 | Advantage Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Almoete Heraclio E | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,651 | $565,158 | $326,569 | $238,589 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $554,077 | $320,166 | $233,911 |
| 2023 | $6,595 | $543,214 | $313,889 | $229,325 |
| 2022 | $6,325 | $384,665 | $307,735 | $76,930 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $377,123 | $301,701 | $75,422 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $365,939 | $292,753 | $73,186 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $358,764 | $287,013 | $71,751 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $344,835 | $275,869 | $68,966 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $339,657 | $271,726 | $67,931 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $333,005 | $266,404 | $66,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map