2155 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,826 - $1,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,033,207, approximately $757 per square foot. 2155 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Patterson Elena
Bought by
Patterson Elena and Mcclarnan Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,978
Outstanding Balance
$385,867
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$647,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Keith
Bought by
Patterson Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Elena R
Bought by
Patterson Keith W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Keith W
Bought by
Patterson Elena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Wall Douglas R and Wall Gale M
Bought by
Patterson Elena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Elena | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Patterson Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Keith W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Patterson Elena R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Patterson Elena R | $355,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Elena | $492,978 | |
| Closed | Patterson Keith W | $283,500 | |
| Closed | Patterson Elena R | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,432 | $582,596 | $416,557 | $166,039 |
| 2024 | $7,432 | $571,174 | $408,390 | $162,784 |
| 2023 | $7,277 | $559,976 | $400,383 | $159,593 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $548,997 | $392,533 | $156,464 |
| 2021 | $6,704 | $538,234 | $384,837 | $153,397 |
| 2020 | $6,684 | $532,716 | $380,891 | $151,825 |
| 2019 | $6,605 | $522,272 | $373,423 | $148,849 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $512,032 | $366,101 | $145,931 |
| 2016 | $5,883 | $492,151 | $351,886 | $140,265 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $427,794 | $299,218 | $128,576 |
| 2014 | $5,047 | $419,415 | $293,357 | $126,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map