2155 S Wallrade Ln Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 S Wallrade Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $551,159, approximately $229 per square foot. 2155 S Wallrade Ln is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Hempstead Cory and Hempstead Kelly L
Bought by
Hempstead Cory Patrick and Hempstead Kelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Hempstead Cory and Hempstead Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,714
Outstanding Balance
$244,799
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hempstead Cory Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Hempstead Cory | $350,891 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $176,769 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hempstead Cory | $280,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $26,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,170 | $25,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $43,450 | $8,690 | $34,760 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $32,460 | $6,490 | $25,970 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $30,370 | $6,070 | $24,300 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $27,750 | $5,550 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $377 | $5,625 | $5,625 | $0 |
| 2017 | $374 | $4,230 | $4,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map