2155 SE Orient Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $458,382
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 SE Orient Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $449,096, approximately $301 per square foot. 2155 SE Orient Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Smith Pamela Marie
Bought by
Smith Pamela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,864
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Gonzales Cynthia P
Bought by
Kennel Pamela Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,323
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Simmons Kimberly A
Bought by
Gonzales Cynthia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1996
Sold by
Hull James C
Bought by
Simmons James M and Simmons Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage