2155 W Oak Grove Rd Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $940,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
6,769
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2155 W Oak Grove Rd, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $666,918, approximately $98 per square foot. 2155 W Oak Grove Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
James Julie Manning
Bought by
James Revocable Living Trust and James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,094 | $43,706 | $4,000 | $39,706 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $31,533 | $4,000 | $27,533 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $31,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,377 | $31,533 | $4,000 | $27,533 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $31,533 | $4,000 | $27,533 |
| 2020 | $4,069 | $29,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $29,330 | $4,000 | $25,330 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $63,762 | $33,181 | $30,581 |
| 2016 | $4,434 | $33,181 | $2,600 | $30,581 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $63,762 | $33,181 | $30,581 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $33,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,555 | $33,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map