21552 Kenmare Dr Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21552 Kenmare Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,152,578, approximately $716 per square foot. 21552 Kenmare Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2020
Sold by
Stansbury Ralph W and Stansbury Linda L
Bought by
Stansbury Ralph W and Stansbury Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,057
Outstanding Balance
$165,445
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$987,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Stansbury Ralph W and Stansbury Linda L
Bought by
Stansbury Ralph W and Stansbury Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,900
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Stansbury Ralph W and Stansbury Linda L
Bought by
Stansbury Ralph W and Stansbury Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Tu Kelvin Hoa and Tu Lisa Feng
Bought by
Stansbury Ralph W and Stansbury Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Tu Tran and Tu Lisa Feng
Bought by
Tu Kelvin Hoa and Tu Lisa Feng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Zhou Que Ou
Bought by
Tu Tran and Tu Lisa Feng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Cheng Henry and Cheng Nai Ying
Bought by
Zhou Que Ou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Cheng Henry and Cheng Nai Ying
Bought by
Cheng Henry and Cheng Nai Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansbury Ralph W | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Stansbury Ralph W | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Stansbury Ralph W | -- | None Available | |
| Stansbury Raph W | -- | None Available | |
| Stansbury Ralph W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Stansbury Ralph W | $470,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tu Kelvin Hoa | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tu Tran | $200,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Zhou Que Ou | $244,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Cheng Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stansbury Ralph W | $187,057 | |
| Closed | Stansbury Raph W | $211,900 | |
| Closed | Stansbury Ralph W | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tu Tran | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhou Que Ou | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $602,148 | $431,265 | $170,883 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $590,342 | $422,809 | $167,533 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $578,767 | $414,518 | $164,249 |
| 2022 | $5,883 | $567,419 | $406,390 | $161,029 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $556,294 | $398,422 | $157,872 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $550,590 | $394,336 | $156,254 |
| 2019 | $5,597 | $539,795 | $386,604 | $153,191 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $529,211 | $379,023 | $150,188 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $518,835 | $371,591 | $147,244 |
| 2016 | $5,290 | $508,662 | $364,305 | $144,357 |
| 2015 | $5,225 | $501,022 | $358,833 | $142,189 |
| 2014 | $5,110 | $491,208 | $351,804 | $139,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map