2156 Birch St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $348,815 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Birch St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $359,954, approximately $243 per square foot. 2156 Birch St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Liberty Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,880 | $328,200 | $78,200 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $301,200 | $78,200 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $303,900 | $78,200 | $225,700 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $242,800 | $78,200 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $250,600 | $78,200 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $225,200 | $78,200 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $219,500 | $78,200 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $208,900 | $78,200 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $177,700 | $73,500 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map