2156 Maney Dr Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $285,516
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Maney Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $274,129, approximately $183 per square foot. 2156 Maney Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Kuccanin Mirsad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Biltz Jesse D
Bought by
Kucanin Mirsad and Kucanin Sijana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,246
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Toczek Gary M and Toczek Shenita J
Bought by
Biltz Jesse D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,530
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuccanin Mirsad | $100 | -- | |
| Kucanin Mirsad | $87,600 | -- | |
| Biltz Jesse D | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kucanin Mirsad | $86,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Biltz Jesse D | $69,530 |