2156 Mcintyre Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $389,969 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,687
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 Mcintyre Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $444,656, approximately $120 per square foot. 2156 Mcintyre Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Dedeaux Vaughn C and Dedeaux Marth E
Bought by
King Anthony B and King Pricilla G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Anthony B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $23,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,985 | $23,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $21,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $21,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $21,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $21,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $21,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $21,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $21,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map