2274 Mcintyre Rd Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Mcintyre Rd, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $262,094, approximately $127 per square foot. 2274 Mcintyre Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Lee Allen and Robbins Ruby
Bought by
Allen Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $10,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $118 | $10,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $127 | $8,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $127 | $8,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $123 | $8,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $121 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $8,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $113 | $8,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $108 | $8,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108 | $8,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $128 | $9,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $466 | $9,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map