2157 45th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $776,287
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 45th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $735,572, approximately $348 per square foot. 2157 45th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Urban Promise Academy, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Ellison Mildred V
Bought by
Dee Villette R and Williams Vincent U
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Ellison Mildred V
Bought by
Ellison Mildred V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee Villette R | -- | None Available | |
| Ellison Mildred V | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellison Mildred V | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,979 | $697,972 | $209,391 | $488,581 |
| 2024 | $10,979 | $684,291 | $205,287 | $479,004 |
| 2023 | $11,615 | $670,875 | $201,262 | $469,613 |
| 2022 | $11,124 | $657,725 | $197,317 | $460,408 |
| 2021 | $10,584 | $644,830 | $193,449 | $451,381 |
| 2020 | $10,467 | $638,218 | $191,465 | $446,753 |
| 2019 | $10,040 | $625,710 | $187,713 | $437,997 |
| 2018 | $9,832 | $613,445 | $184,033 | $429,412 |
| 2017 | $9,441 | $601,421 | $180,426 | $420,995 |
| 2016 | $9,298 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2015 | $7,984 | $480,000 | $144,000 | $336,000 |
| 2014 | $6,236 | $355,000 | $106,500 | $248,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map