2157 James Ave Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,976 - $796,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 James Ave, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $743,244, approximately $597 per square foot. 2157 James Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Espinoza Sharon Catalina
Bought by
Espinoza Cruz Flores and Espinoza Sharon Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Mora Robert
Bought by
Espinoza Sharon Catalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Mora Robert
Bought by
Mora Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Cruz Flores | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Sharon Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Mora Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $53,799 | $18,328 | $35,471 |
| 2024 | $667 | $52,745 | $17,969 | $34,776 |
| 2023 | $660 | $51,711 | $17,616 | $34,095 |
| 2022 | $619 | $50,698 | $17,271 | $33,427 |
| 2021 | $610 | $49,704 | $16,932 | $32,772 |
| 2020 | $605 | $49,196 | $16,759 | $32,437 |
| 2019 | $596 | $48,232 | $16,431 | $31,801 |
| 2018 | $587 | $47,287 | $16,109 | $31,178 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $46,361 | $15,794 | $30,567 |
| 2016 | $994 | $45,453 | $15,485 | $29,968 |
| 2015 | $844 | $44,772 | $15,253 | $29,519 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,897 | $14,955 | $28,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map