2157 Scrub Jay Rd Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $413,989 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2157 Scrub Jay Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $443,747, approximately $198 per square foot. 2157 Scrub Jay Rd is a home with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pierce Tony D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,583
Outstanding Balance
$144,930
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$298,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Gk Maudehelen Lllp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Tony D | $192,300 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $160,000 | K Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Tony D | $198,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,907 | $224,367 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,907 | $224,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $218,468 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $206,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $200,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $194,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $191,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $187,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $183,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $219,035 | $40,000 | $179,035 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $198,514 | $25,000 | $173,514 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $189,373 | $25,000 | $164,373 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $173,711 | $25,000 | $148,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map