2158 Praed St Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,033,804 - $1,189,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,132
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2158 Praed St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,122,451, approximately $271 per square foot. 2158 Praed St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Sayed Safwan and Dennawai Fida
Bought by
Sayed Safwan and Dennawi Fida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Sayed Safwan
Bought by
Sayed Safwan and Dennawi Fida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Dennawi Fida
Bought by
Sayed Safwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,285
Outstanding Balance
$265,380
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$857,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Sayed Safwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,285
Outstanding Balance
$265,380
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$857,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Becerra Brandon
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,285
Outstanding Balance
$265,380
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$857,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Becerra Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayed Safwan | -- | None Available | |
| Sayed Safwan | -- | None Available | |
| Sayed Safwan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sayed Safwan | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $477,400 | None Available | |
| Becerra Brandon | $700,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayed Safwan | $405,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Becerra Brandon | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,058 | $527,959 | $193,152 | $334,807 |
| 2023 | $8,809 | $507,459 | $185,652 | $321,807 |
| 2022 | $8,619 | $497,510 | $182,012 | $315,498 |
| 2021 | $8,489 | $487,756 | $178,444 | $309,312 |
| 2020 | $8,421 | $482,756 | $176,615 | $306,141 |
| 2019 | $8,308 | $473,291 | $173,152 | $300,139 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $464,011 | $169,758 | $294,253 |
| 2017 | $8,081 | $454,914 | $166,430 | $288,484 |
| 2016 | $7,740 | $445,995 | $163,167 | $282,828 |
| 2015 | $7,750 | $439,298 | $160,717 | $278,581 |
| 2014 | $8,129 | $430,695 | $157,570 | $273,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map