21580 River Ranch Rd Estero, FL 33928
Estero Park Neighborhood
3
Beds
16
Baths
12,979
Sq Ft
4.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21580 River Ranch Rd, Estero, FL 33928. 21580 River Ranch Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, Spring Creek Elementary School, and San Carlos Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
First Assembly Of God Of Fort Myers Flor
Bought by
River Of Life Assembly Of God Estero Flo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,242,608
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
First Assembly Of God Of Fort Myers Flor
Bought by
River Of Life Assembly Of God Estero Flo and First Assembly Of God Of Fort Myers Flor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Victory Church Inc
Bought by
First Assembly Of God Of Fort Myers Flor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,365,076
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Peeples Marshall A
Bought by
Victory Church Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
6.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Of Life Assembly Of God Estero Flo | $1,450,000 | Attorney | |
| River Of Life Assembly Of God Estero Flo | $3,000,000 | Attorney | |
| First Assembly Of God Of Fort Myers Flor | $4,200,000 | Attorney | |
| Victory Church Inc | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | River Of Life Assembly Of God Estero Flo | $2,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Assembly Of God Of Fort Myers Flor | $4,365,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Victory Church Inc | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $2,634,862 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $213 | $2,395,329 | $1,162,194 | $1,177,417 |
| 2023 | $213 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $197 | $2,193,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $197 | $2,114,314 | $1,201,018 | $913,296 |
| 2020 | $197 | $2,094,407 | $1,162,194 | $932,213 |
| 2019 | $197 | $2,116,259 | $1,162,194 | $954,065 |
| 2018 | $197 | $1,688,348 | $774,796 | $913,552 |
| 2017 | $197 | $1,362,157 | $435,823 | $926,334 |
| 2016 | $191 | $1,329,452 | $443,553 | $885,899 |
| 2015 | $143 | $1,154,657 | $245,434 | $909,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map