2159 11th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,553 - $664,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 11th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $581,888, approximately $445 per square foot. 2159 11th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Gomez Michelle D and Gomez Sabrina Q
Bought by
Gomez Michelle D and Gomez Sabrina Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,744
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Gina M
Bought by
Gomez Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Gabriel G
Bought by
Gomez Gabriel G and Gabriel G Gomez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1995
Sold by
Gomez Conrado C
Bought by
Gomez Gabriel G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Michelle D | -- | Multiple | |
| Gomez Michelle D | -- | Multiple | |
| Gomez Michelle D | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Michelle D | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Michelle D | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Gabriel G | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Gabriel G | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Gabriel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Michelle D | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $327,189 | $127,116 | $200,073 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $314,485 | $122,181 | $192,304 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $308,320 | $119,786 | $188,534 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $302,276 | $117,438 | $184,838 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $299,177 | $116,234 | $182,943 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $293,311 | $113,955 | $179,356 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $287,561 | $111,722 | $175,839 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $267,000 | $104,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $254,000 | $99,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $250,000 | $97,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $211,000 | $82,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map