2159 Bonifacio St Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,192 - $720,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Bonifacio St, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $693,298, approximately $464 per square foot. 2159 Bonifacio St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wren Avenue Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Blunt Jeffrey Montgomery and Blunt Linda Nay
Bought by
Blunt Jeffrey Montgomery and Blunt Linda Nay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Blunt Jeffrey M and Blunt Linda N
Bought by
Blunt Jeffrey M and Blunt Linda N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Blunt Jeffrey M and Blunt Linda Nay
Bought by
Blunt Jeffrey A and Blunt Linda Nay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blunt Jeffrey Montgomery | -- | None Available | |
| Blunt Jeffrey Montgomery | -- | None Available | |
| Blunt Jeffrey M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Blunt Jeffrey A | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blunt Jeffrey M | $367,000 | |
| Closed | Blunt Jeffrey A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,506 | $323,573 | $190,610 | $132,963 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $317,229 | $186,873 | $130,356 |
| 2023 | $4,281 | $311,009 | $183,209 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $4,208 | $304,912 | $179,617 | $125,295 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $298,935 | $176,096 | $122,839 |
| 2019 | $4,002 | $290,071 | $170,874 | $119,197 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $284,384 | $167,524 | $116,860 |
| 2017 | $3,703 | $278,809 | $164,240 | $114,569 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $250,000 | $147,270 | $102,730 |
| 2015 | $2,912 | $214,500 | $126,357 | $88,143 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $185,500 | $109,274 | $76,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map