2159 Falcon Crest Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,295 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Falcon Crest Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $570,574, approximately $344 per square foot. 2159 Falcon Crest Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $269,034 | $108,893 | $160,141 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $258,588 | $104,665 | $153,923 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $253,518 | $102,613 | $150,905 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $248,548 | $100,601 | $147,947 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $246,000 | $99,570 | $146,430 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $241,177 | $97,618 | $143,559 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $236,449 | $95,705 | $140,744 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $231,814 | $93,829 | $137,985 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $227,270 | $91,990 | $135,280 |
| 2015 | $2,471 | $223,858 | $90,609 | $133,249 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $190,925 | $66,874 | $124,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map