2159 Harvey St Jacksonville, FL 32211
Monterey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Harvey St, Jacksonville, FL 32211 and is currently estimated at $153,449, approximately $245 per square foot. 2159 Harvey St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Arlington Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $384 | $118,486 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $212 | $107,715 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $212 | $117,005 | $63,600 | $53,405 |
| 2023 | $212 | $119,716 | $63,600 | $56,116 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $101,241 | $47,700 | $53,541 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $75,334 | $37,450 | $37,884 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $66,884 | $32,100 | $34,784 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $65,408 | $30,495 | $34,913 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $58,163 | $24,075 | $34,088 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $52,484 | $18,725 | $33,759 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $50,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $48,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $46,277 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map