2159 Lakeview Rd Vista, CA 92084
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,062 - $1,139,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 Lakeview Rd, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,088,516, approximately $469 per square foot. 2159 Lakeview Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hannalei Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2021
Sold by
Lightner Deborah Lynn and Deborah Lynn Lightener Living Trust
Bought by
Lightner Deborah Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,158
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$904,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Lightner Deborah Lynn
Bought by
Lightner Deborah Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,600
Outstanding Balance
$273,835
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$814,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2016
Sold by
Lightner Deborah L
Bought by
Lightner Deborah Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Lightner Jeffrey T
Bought by
Lightner Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Lightner Jeffrey T and Lightner Deborah L
Bought by
Lightner Jeffrey T and Lightner Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Lightner Jeffrey T and Lightner Deborah L
Bought by
Lightner Jeffrey T and Lightner Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Lightner Jeffrey T and Lightner Deborah L
Bought by
Lightner Jeffrey T and Lightner Deborah L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Miller James R and Miller Marilyn H
Bought by
Lightner Jeffrey T and Lightner Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,450
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightner Deborah Lynn | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lightner Deborah Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lightner Deborah Lynn | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lightner Deborah Lynn | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Lightner Deborah Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Lightner Deborah L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lightner Deborah L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lightner Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Lightner Jeffrey T | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lightner Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Lightner Jeffrey T | $205,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lightner Deborah Lynn | $207,500 | |
| Open | Lightner Deborah Lynn | $338,600 | |
| Closed | Lightner Deborah L | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Lightner Jeffrey T | $183,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightner Jeffrey T | $184,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $383,786 | $89,113 | $294,673 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $376,262 | $87,366 | $288,896 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $320,885 | $85,653 | $235,232 |
| 2022 | $4,038 | $314,594 | $83,974 | $230,620 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $308,427 | $82,328 | $226,099 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $305,265 | $81,484 | $223,781 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $299,281 | $79,887 | $219,394 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $293,414 | $78,321 | $215,093 |
| 2017 | $960 | $287,662 | $76,786 | $210,876 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $282,023 | $75,281 | $206,742 |
| 2015 | $3,599 | $277,788 | $74,151 | $203,637 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $272,348 | $72,699 | $199,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map