216 4th St W Bottineau, ND 58318
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 216 4th St W, Bottineau, ND 58318 and is currently estimated at $119,333. 216 4th St W is a home with nearby schools including Bottineau Elementary School and Bottineau Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Nero Michael L and Nero Jennifer
Bought by
Stahl John M and Stahl Lynnette K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl John M | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,250 | $8,800 | $38,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,300 | $6,850 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $0 | $34,650 | $6,850 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $800 | $28,850 | $6,850 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $28,850 | $6,850 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $763 | $28,900 | $6,850 | $22,050 |
| 2019 | $767 | $28,900 | $6,850 | $22,050 |
| 2018 | $938 | $37,800 | $6,850 | $30,950 |
| 2017 | $884 | $37,800 | $6,850 | $30,950 |
| 2016 | $769 | $37,850 | $6,850 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $780 | $75,800 | $13,700 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $772 | $75,800 | $13,700 | $62,100 |
| 2011 | $657 | $45,600 | $3,600 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map