216 Barbara Ct Winona, MN 55987
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $578,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,961
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 216 Barbara Ct, Winona, MN 55987 and is currently estimated at $551,561, approximately $186 per square foot. 216 Barbara Ct is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Winona Middle School, Winona Senior High School, and Riverway Learning Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $444,000 | $69,400 | $374,600 |
| 2024 | $4,806 | $423,700 | $65,500 | $358,200 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $411,600 | $65,500 | $346,100 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $390,200 | $60,500 | $329,700 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $348,900 | $57,500 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $276,000 | $51,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $276,000 | $51,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $270,300 | $49,000 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map